Proposed Civil Partner Visa

This visa allows the civil partner of a person present and settled in the UK (someone who is not subject to immigration restrictions) to come into to the UK for the purpose of registering their civil partnership. Once leave has been granted the civil partnership should be registered in order to then consider making an application for leave to remain as a civil partner whilst in the country; ideally before the civil partner visa you hold expires.

Call us on 0207 887 1916, email info@alexandraspencer.co.uk or complete the online contact form. Alternatively get in touch on Skype, Twitter, Instagram or Facebook to get your Proposed Civil Partner Visa application started.

UK Immigration rules are complex and challenging which is why we work to our client's best interest and understand what is at stake.

Fill out the form and one of our immigration experts will be in touch.

FAQs

What are the eligibility requirements for a Proposed Civil Partner Visa?
What are the eligibility requirements for a Proposed Civil Partner Visa?
What is the cost of a Proposed Civil Partner Visa ?
How can Alexandra & Spencer help?

Get a free consultation call from an immigration specialist

Our highly professional, dedicated and knowledgeable specialists will do all the hard work to make the immigration process easy and understandable so you will be confident about a successful outcome.

map